Menu
×

Staff Directory

Click on a Staff Member below for more info
A
Sarah Albright
Sarah Albright
ext. 3506
Counselor
Counseling
Counseling
×
B
Nysje Barnes
Nysje Barnes
ext. 3509
Front Office
Front Office
×
Kerri Betterman
Kerri Betterman
ext. 3500
Attendance Secretary
Front Office
Front Office
×
Miranda Brammer
Miranda Brammer
ext. 3503
Associate Principal
Administration
Administration
×
Martin Bratcher
Martin Bratcher
ext. 3510
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Staci Browning
Staci Browning
ext. 3546
6th Grade Cub Essentials and Language Arts
Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
×
C
Shannon Cameron
Shannon Cameron
ext. 3530
7th and 8th Grade Language Arts
Language Arts
Language Arts
×
Andrea Cervantes
Andrea Cervantes
ext. 3523
IDLA Coordinator
IDLA
IDLA
×
Lindy Christensen
Lindy Christensen
ext. 3549
6th Grade Reading Teacher / Yearbook
Reading

 

Reading
×
D
Timothy Dahle
Timothy Dahle
ext. 3542
6th & 7th Grade Teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Rebecca Duke
Rebecca Duke
 
Custodian
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Michelle Durham
Michelle Durham
ext. 3552
Math Teacher
Math
Math
×
Daniel Dyer
Daniel Dyer
ext. 3566
Choir
Electives
Electives
×
E
Rocky Eller
Rocky Eller
 
PASS Room Advisor / Athletic Director
Support
Support
×
Linda Essmaker
Linda Essmaker
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
F
Chad Fistolera
Chad Fistolera
ext. 3533
8th Grade Teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Camille Flournoy
Camille Flournoy
ext. 3535
6th Grade Earth Science and 7th Grade Life Science
Science
Science
×
G
Jade Garcia
Jade Garcia
ext 3561
Body Development teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Jacob Garling
Jacob Garling
ext. 3537
7th Grade Science
Science
Science
×
Mary Jo Gartner
Mary Jo Gartner
ext. 3522
Special Ed teacher
SPED
SPED
×
David  Gibson
David Gibson
ext. 3567
Band and Choir
Electives
Electives
×
Abbe Gumeson
Abbe Gumeson
ext. 3563
PE Teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
H
Michelle  Hammond
Michelle Hammond
ext. 3548
6th Grade Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
×
Amber Hawkes
Amber Hawkes
ext. 3513
Counselor
Counseling
Counseling
×
Cara Hilles
Cara Hilles
ext. 3536
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Science

 

 

Science
×
Jenny Holt
Jenny Holt
ext. 3527
8th Grade Math
Math
Math
×
Peggy Hoy
Peggy Hoy
ext. 3524
Instructional Coach
Support

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Support
×
Cassidy Huggins
Cassidy Huggins
ext. 3534
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Katelyn Hughes
Katelyn Hughes
ext. 3550
6th Grade Reading
Reading
Reading
×
Wayne Hyde
Wayne Hyde
ext. 3510
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Nathan Hyer
Nathan Hyer
ext. 3561
STEM
Electives
Electives
×
J
Marion Johnston
Marion Johnston
ext. 3529
8th Grade Math Teacher / Robotics
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Lacey Jordan
Lacey Jordan
ext. 3557
Health
Electives
Electives
×
K
Julian Kessel
Julian Kessel
ext. 3543
7th Grade English Language Arts
Language Arts
Language Arts
×
Edith Kyle
Edith Kyle
 
Food Service Manager
Food Service
Food Service
×
L
Lary Lawson
Lary Lawson
ext. 3547
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Stephanie Leitch
Stephanie Leitch
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Heather Lemon
Heather Lemon
ext. 3572
Support
Support
×
Leanne Lewis
Leanne Lewis
ext. 3556
IDLA Coordinator, 8th Grade Careers
IDLA
IDLA
×
Amanda Livingston
Amanda Livingston
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
M
Tami Mahlke
Tami Mahlke
ext. 3552
Teacher Librarian
Library
Library
×
Ace Marcellus
Ace Marcellus
 
Principal
Administration
Administration
×
Skip McFarlin
Skip McFarlin
ext. 3531
7th grade teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Annette McFarlin
Annette McFarlin
ext 3559
TV Productions, Digital Imaging, and Media/Web teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Italy Montgomery
Italy Montgomery
ext. 3522
Paraprofessional
SPED
SPED
×
Karen Mormon
Karen Mormon
ext. 3538
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Merrill Morrison
Merrill Morrison
 
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
N
Aaron Nay
Aaron Nay
ext. 3511
Student Resource Office TFPD
Security
Security
×
O
Lisa Odaffer
Lisa Odaffer
ext. 3544
6th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Social Studies
×
Q
Raven Quiterio
Raven Quiterio
ext. 3502
Bookkeeper
Front Office
Front Office
×
R
Kelley Ramirez
Kelley Ramirez
ext. 3565
Drama teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

OMS Student Council and Leadership Page

Electives
×
Adam Reynolds
Adam Reynolds
ext. 3564
PE teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Dora Roberts
Dora Roberts
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
S
Katie Schwabedissen
Katie Schwabedissen
ext. 3551
6th Grade Teacher Reading and Social Studies
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

 

Click for Lesson Plan Calendar

 

Language Arts
×
John Shipley
John Shipley
ext. 3567
Orchestra
Electives
Electives
×
Charity Smith
Charity Smith
ext. 3528
8th grade teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Lucy  Standley
Lucy Standley
ext. 3555
Family Consumer Science
Electives
Electives
×
Carmel Steffen
Carmel Steffen
ext. 3520
Special Ed teacher / Math
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
T
Thomas Thompson
Thomas Thompson
ext. 3512
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Emily Tuma
Emily Tuma
ext. 3558
6-8th Grade Art Teacher
Electives

 

 

Electives
×
V
Jennifer Van Patten
Jennifer Van Patten
ext. 3525
6th and 7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
Math
×
Jennifer Votroubek
Jennifer Votroubek
ext. 3540
6th Grade Math
Math
Math
×
W
Hope Wayne
Hope Wayne
ext. 3532
7th Grade Social Studies / 8th Grade History
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Cindy Weaver
Cindy Weaver
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
Y
Amy Young
Amy Young
ext. 3504
Registrar
Front Office
Front Office
×