Menu
×

Staff Directory

Click on a Staff Member below for more info
A
Tennille Adams
Tennille Adams
ext. 3556
8th Grade IDLA Coordinator
IDLA
IDLA
×
Julie Anderson
Julie Anderson
ext.3502
Bookkeeper
Front Office
Front Office
×
Viann Aristizabal
Viann Aristizabal
ext. 3541
6th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
Math
×
Dona Aston
Dona Aston
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
B
Lisa Batteiger
Lisa Batteiger
ext. 3509
Counselor Secretary
Front Office
Front Office
×
Miranda Brammer
Miranda Brammer
ext. 3555
Family and Consumer Science
Electives
Electives
×
C
Shannon Cameron
Shannon Cameron
ext. 3453
7th Grade Language Arts
Language Arts
Language Arts
×
Hannah Cameron
Hannah Cameron
ext. 3545
6th & 7th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Andrea Cervantes
Andrea Cervantes
ext. 3523
IDLA Coordinator
IDLA
IDLA
×
Lindy Christensen
Lindy Christensen
ext. 3549
6th Grade Reading Teacher / Yearbook
Reading

 

Reading
×
Mandy Claborn
Mandy Claborn
ext. 3514
Attendance
Front Office
Front Office
×
D
Timothy Dahle
Timothy Dahle
ext. 3542
6th & 7th Grade Teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Shelby Densley
Shelby Densley
ext. 3537
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Rebecca Duke
Rebecca Duke
 
Custodian
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Michelle Durham
Michelle Durham
ext. 3552
Math Teacher
Math
Math
×
E
Rocky Eller
Rocky Eller
ext. 3539
PASS Room Advisor / Athletic Director
Support
Support
×
Rebecca Ellis
Rebecca Ellis
ext. 3530
7th & 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
F
Cassidy Ferrell
Cassidy Ferrell
ext. 3534
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Chad Fistolera
Chad Fistolera
ext. 3533
8th Grade Teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Camille Flournoy
Camille Flournoy
ext. 3535
6th Grade Earth Science and 7th Grade Life Science
Science
Science
×
G
Jade Garcia
Jade Garcia
ext 3561
Body Development teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Jacob Garling
Jacob Garling
ext. 3550
6th Grade Reading
Reading
Reading
×
Sandra  Garrity
Sandra Garrity
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Mary Jo Gartner
Mary Jo Gartner
ext. 3522
Special Ed teacher
SPED
SPED
×
Jeanette Graham
Jeanette Graham
 
Custodian
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Abbe Gumeson
Abbe Gumeson
ext. 3563
PE Teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
H
Michelle  Hammond
Michelle Hammond
ext. 3548
6th Grade Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
×
Lisa Harmison
Lisa Harmison
 
Registraar
Front Office
Front Office
×
Lisa Harris
Lisa Harris
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Bill Hartley
Bill Hartley
ext. 3507
Counselor
Counseling

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Counseling
×
Amber Hawkes
Amber Hawkes
ext. 3513
Counselor
Counseling
Counseling
×
Cara Hilles
Cara Hilles
ext. 3536
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Science

 

 

Science
×
Kevin Howard
Kevin Howard
ext. 3543
Orchestra teacher
Electives

Office Hours: contact me for specific times due to an O’Leary and Twin Falls High School split schedule

Electives
×
Peggy Hoy
Peggy Hoy
ext. 3524
6th Grade Math / 7th Grade Acc. Math / Instructional Coach
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
J
Joe Jayo
Joe Jayo
ext. 3546
6th Grade Language Arts / Cubs Essentials
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

 

Language Arts
×
Marion Johnston
Marion Johnston
ext. 3529
8th Grade Math Teacher / Robotics
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
K
Edith Kyle
Edith Kyle
 
Food Service Manager
Food Service
Food Service
×
L
Lary Lawson
Lary Lawson
ext. 3547
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Stephanie Leitch
Stephanie Leitch
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Heather Lemon
Heather Lemon
ext. 3572
Support
Support
×
Leticia Lemus
Leticia Lemus
ext. 3525
7th Grade Math Teacher
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Kristine Litke
Kristine Litke
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
M
Tami Mahlke
Tami Mahlke
ext. 3552
Teacher Librarian
Library
Library
×
Ace Marcellus
Ace Marcellus
 
Principal
Administration
Administration
×
Samantha Mauch
Samantha Mauch
ext. 3527
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher / STEM
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Skip McFarlin
Skip McFarlin
ext. 3531
7th grade teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Annette McFarlin
Annette McFarlin
ext 3559
TV Productions, Digital Imaging, and Media/Web teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Maryann Meirs
Maryann Meirs
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Leslie Mejia
Leslie Mejia
 
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
Karen Mormon
Karen Mormon
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
O
Lisa Odaffer
Lisa Odaffer
ext. 3544
6th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Social Studies
×
P
Karen Palmer
Karen Palmer
ext. 3566
Choir Teacher
Electives
Electives
×
Sara Praegitzer
Sara Praegitzer
 
Associate Principal
Administration
Administration
×
R
Kelley Ramirez
Kelley Ramirez
ext. 3565
Drama teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Amber Randell
Amber Randell
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Adam Reynolds
Adam Reynolds
ext. 3564
PE teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Brycen Rogers
Brycen Rogers
 
Custodian
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
S
Katie Schwabedissen
Katie Schwabedissen
ext. 3551
6th Grade Teacher Language Arts and Reading
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

 

Click for Lesson Plan Calendar

 

Language Arts
×
Charity Smith
Charity Smith
ext. 3528
8th grade teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Carmel Steffen
Carmel Steffen
ext. 3520
Special Ed teacher / Math
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Kurt Stewart
Kurt Stewart
ext. 3557
Health teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Marie Stilo
Marie Stilo
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
T
Christy Taylor
Christy Taylor
ext. 3543
Band teacher
Electives

Office Hours: contact me for availability due to split schedule with O’Leary and Twin Falls High School

Electives
×
Thomas Thompson
Thomas Thompson
ext. 3512
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Matt Triner
Matt Triner
ext. 3504
SRO
Security
Security
×
Diane Trujillo
Diane Trujillo
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Emily Tuma
Emily Tuma
ext. 3558
6-8th Grade Art Teacher
Electives

 

 

Electives
×
V
Rebecca Velasco
Rebecca Velasco
ext. 3540
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
W
Hope Wayne
Hope Wayne
ext. 3532
7th Grade Social Studies / 8th Grade History
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Crista Weeks
Crista Weeks
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Lisa Willard
Lisa Willard
ext. 3579
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Janessa Wilson
Janessa Wilson
ext. 3521
7th Grade Math Teacher/8th Grade Science Teacher
Math
Math
×
Z
Andrea Zamora
Andrea Zamora
ext. 3553
Computer Lab Assistant/Web Manager
Technology
Technology
×