Menu
×

Staff Directory

Click on a Staff Member below for more info
A
Julie Anderson
Julie Anderson
ext.3502
Bookkeeper
Front Office
Front Office
×
Corinne Anthoney
Corinne Anthoney
ext. 3556
IDLA Coordinator
IDLA
IDLA
×
B
Lisa Batteiger
Lisa Batteiger
ext. 3509
Counselor Secretary
Front Office
Front Office
×
Kerri Betterman
Kerri Betterman
ext. 3500
Counseling Secretary
Front Office
Front Office
×
Miranda Brammer
Miranda Brammer
ext. 3555
Family and Consumer Science
Electives
Electives
×
C
Shannon Cameron
Shannon Cameron
ext. 3453
7th Grade Language Arts
Language Arts
Language Arts
×
Andrea Cervantes
Andrea Cervantes
ext. 3523
IDLA Coordinator
IDLA
IDLA
×
Lindy Christensen
Lindy Christensen
ext. 3549
6th Grade Reading Teacher / Yearbook
Reading

 

Reading
×
Jennifer Crislip
Jennifer Crislip
ext. 3510
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Jodie Crockett
Jodie Crockett
ext. 3546
6th Grade Cub Essentials and Language Arts
Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
×
D
Timothy Dahle
Timothy Dahle
ext. 3542
6th & 7th Grade Teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Shelby Densley
Shelby Densley
ext. 3537
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Rebecca Duke
Rebecca Duke
 
Custodian
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Michelle Durham
Michelle Durham
ext. 3552
Math Teacher
Math
Math
×
E
Rocky Eller
Rocky Eller
 
PASS Room Advisor / Athletic Director
Support
Support
×
Rebecca Ellis
Rebecca Ellis
ext. 3530
7th & 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Click here to view my website.  

Language Arts
×
Linda Essmaker
Linda Essmaker
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
F
Chad Fistolera
Chad Fistolera
ext. 3533
8th Grade Teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Camille Flournoy
Camille Flournoy
ext. 3535
6th Grade Earth Science and 7th Grade Life Science
Science
Science
×
G
Jade Garcia
Jade Garcia
ext 3561
Body Development teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Jacob Garling
Jacob Garling
ext. 3550
6th Grade Reading
Reading
Reading
×
Mary Jo Gartner
Mary Jo Gartner
ext. 3522
Special Ed teacher
SPED
SPED
×
Abbe Gumeson
Abbe Gumeson
ext. 3563
PE Teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
H
Michelle  Hammond
Michelle Hammond
ext. 3548
6th Grade Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
Cub Essentials
×
Bill Hartley
Bill Hartley
ext. 3507
Counselor
Counseling

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Counseling
×
Amber Hawkes
Amber Hawkes
ext. 3513
Counselor
Counseling
Counseling
×
Cara Hilles
Cara Hilles
ext. 3536
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Science

 

 

Science
×
Peggy Hoy
Peggy Hoy
ext. 3524
Instructional Coach
Support

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Support
×
Cassidy Huggins
Cassidy Huggins
ext. 3534
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Wayne Hyde
Wayne Hyde
ext. 3510
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
J
Marion Johnston
Marion Johnston
ext. 3529
8th Grade Math Teacher / Robotics
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Lacey Jordan
Lacey Jordan
ext. 3557
Health
Electives
Electives
×
K
Gila Kelley
Gila Kelley
ext. 3538
Paraprofessional
SPED
SPED
×
Edith Kyle
Edith Kyle
 
Food Service Manager
Food Service
Food Service
×
L
Lary Lawson
Lary Lawson
ext. 3547
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
Science
×
Stephanie Leitch
Stephanie Leitch
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Heather Lemon
Heather Lemon
ext. 3572
Support
Support
×
Kristine Litke
Kristine Litke
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Amanda Livingston
Amanda Livingston
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
M
Tami Mahlke
Tami Mahlke
ext. 3552
Teacher Librarian
Library
Library
×
Ace Marcellus
Ace Marcellus
 
Principal
Administration
Administration
×
Robin Mason
Robin Mason
ext. 3520
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Samantha Mauch
Samantha Mauch
ext. 3527
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher / STEM
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
Skip McFarlin
Skip McFarlin
ext. 3531
7th grade teacher
History

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Annette McFarlin
Annette McFarlin
ext 3559
TV Productions, Digital Imaging, and Media/Web teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Leslie Mejia
Leslie Mejia
 
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
Karen Mormon
Karen Mormon
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×
Merrill Morrison
Merrill Morrison
ext. 3516
Security Officer
Front Office
Front Office
×
O
Lisa Odaffer
Lisa Odaffer
ext. 3544
6th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Social Studies
×
P
Karen Palmer
Karen Palmer
ext. 3566
Choir Teacher
Electives
Electives
×
Sara Praegitzer
Sara Praegitzer
 
Associate Principal
Administration
Administration
×
R
Kelley Ramirez
Kelley Ramirez
ext. 3565
Drama teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 3:30 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Adam Reynolds
Adam Reynolds
ext. 3564
PE teacher
Electives

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Electives
×
Angie Roland
Angie Roland
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
S
Katie Schwabedissen
Katie Schwabedissen
ext. 3551
6th Grade Teacher Reading and Social Studies
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

 

Click for Lesson Plan Calendar

 

Language Arts
×
John Shipley
John Shipley
ext. 3567
Orchestra
Electives
Electives
×
Ann Sirochman
Ann Sirochman
ext. 3504
Registrar
Front Office
Front Office
×
Charity Smith
Charity Smith
ext. 3528
8th grade teacher
Language Arts

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Language Arts
×
Carmel Steffen
Carmel Steffen
ext. 3520
Special Ed teacher / Math
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
T
Christy Taylor
Christy Taylor
ext. 3543
Band teacher
Electives

Office Hours: contact me for availability due to split schedule with O’Leary and Twin Falls High School

Electives
×
Thomas Thompson
Thomas Thompson
ext. 3512
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
×
Matt Triner
Matt Triner
ext. 3504
SRO
Security
Security
×
Diane Trujillo
Diane Trujillo
ext. 3571
Food Service
Food Service
×
Emily Tuma
Emily Tuma
ext. 3558
6-8th Grade Art Teacher
Electives

 

 

Electives
×
V
Jennifer Van Patten
Jennifer Van Patten
ext. 3525
6th and 7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
bursa escortbursa escort
bursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escort
bursa escortbursa escort
bursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escortbursa escort
Math
×
Rebecca Velasco
Rebecca Velasco
ext. 3540
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

Math
×
W
Whitnee Ward
Whitnee Ward
ext. 3517
Food Service
Food Service
Food Service
×
Hope Wayne
Hope Wayne
ext. 3532
7th Grade Social Studies / 8th Grade History
History

Office Hours: daily until 4:00 p.m.– specific availability posted in room

History
×
Crista Weeks
Crista Weeks
 
Paraprofessional
Support
Support
×